Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Simao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Simao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Simao with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4844,651
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3775,205
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3815,208
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7015,407
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,8011,119
AzulArgentina 2,0711,287
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7078,518
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5478,418
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9789,307
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9989,320
AmberleyAustralia 14,1368,784
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,8747,379
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,0127,464
AimoresBrazil 711442
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,400870
AltamiraBrazil 2,0941,301
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,9021,182
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 374232
ApodiBrazil 2,0501,274
AracajuBrazil 1,6231,008
AracuaiBrazil 771479
AragarcasBrazil 793493
AraxaBrazil 223138
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,8351,141
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7526,682
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7236,664
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1157,528
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6464,752
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,5897,201
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9555,565
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9505,562
AbecheChad 8,4315,239
AntofagastaChile 2,3601,466
AricaChile 2,4051,495
AltaiChina 15,1149,392
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1012,548
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1122,555
AraucaColombia 4,0592,522
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2303,250
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,1133,177
AzuaDominican Republic 5,1163,179
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,1186,287
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2786,387
AswanEgypt 10,0496,245
AsyutEgypt 10,0216,227
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,0403,754
AsmaraEritrea 10,2706,382
AssabEritrea 10,5636,564
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,9996,214
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1195,666
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,7626,066
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2817,010
AccraGhana 5,9773,714
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,2586,374
AthensGreece 9,9426,178
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,9316,171
AasiaatGreenland 10,0386,238
AmmassalikGreenland 9,7216,041
AputiteqGreenland 10,0056,217
AkureyriIceland 10,0086,219
AgraIndia 14,5079,015
AhmedabadIndia 13,9028,639
AkolaIndia 14,2978,884
AllahabadIndia 14,8549,230
AmritsarIndia 14,2428,850
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,17610,674
AbadanIran 11,7257,286
ArakIran 11,9727,440
AlbengaItaly 9,2255,733
AlgheroItaly 8,9965,590
AmendolaItaly 9,5585,940
AnconaItaly 9,5405,928
ArezzoItaly 9,4215,854
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6053,483
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6673,521
AbashiriJapan 17,28310,740
AburatsuJapan 18,88811,737
AikawaJapan 18,09311,243
AjiroJapan 18,37311,417
AkitaJapan 17,86211,099
AkuneJapan 18,82111,696
AomoriJapan 17,72711,015
AsahikawaJapan 17,37510,797
AsosanJapan 18,74011,645
AmmanJordan 10,6786,636
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,3888,941
AinaziLatvia 11,0096,841
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,9506,183
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,1866,330
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,7486,058
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1996,338
AtarMauritania 5,9873,720
AgalegaMauritius 11,0176,846
AcapulcoMexico 7,1014,413
AayanbulagMongolia 15,8379,841
AltaiMongolia 15,7399,780
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,17310,050
AgadirMorocco 7,0524,382
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,6435,993
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,7067,274
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8767,380
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0047,459
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1307,538
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7167,280
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,7327,290
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1557,553
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1577,555
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1577,555
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1577,555
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1577,555
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,5443,445
AgadezNiger 7,4084,603
AsuncionParaguay 1,111691
ArequipaPeru 2,5881,608
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,83211,703
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2995,157
AradRomania 10,2106,345
AjanRussia 16,09910,004
AldanRussia 15,8479,848
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,2487,611
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,9868,691
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,63710,338
AnadyrRussia 14,1968,822
ArkhangelskRussia 12,0627,496
ArmavirRussia 11,5757,193
AstrakhanRussia 12,1287,536
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,7757,938
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2445,123
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2315,115
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2685,138
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,0324,991
Abu HamedSudan 9,9016,153
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6856,019
AqiqSudan 10,3196,412
ArbaatSudan 10,2666,380
AromaSudan 10,0186,226
AtbaraSudan 9,8846,142
Abu KamalSyria 11,2026,961
AleppoSyria 10,9516,805
AranyaprathetThailand 16,73110,397
AtakpameTogo 6,2143,862
AdanaTurkey 10,8246,726
AfyonTurkey 10,5146,533
AnkaraTurkey 10,7526,682
AntalyaTurkey 10,4456,490
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,7947,950
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,7106,034
AberporthUk 9,1855,708
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,2325,737
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,0296,854
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,0966,895
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1547,552
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,1367,541
ArtigasUruguay 1,335830
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5694,704
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0425,619
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7556,683
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1615,071
Ada, MnUsa 9,0825,644
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9924,966
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1664,453
Akron, OhUsa 7,7714,829
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9485,561
Albany, GaUsa 7,1004,412
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6324,743
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6175,355
Albion, NeUsa 8,7565,441
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8465,497
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2695,138
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9085,535
Algona, IaUsa 8,6005,344
Alice, TxUsa 7,7214,798
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4874,652
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0585,629
Alma, MiUsa 8,1305,052
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,2505,127
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3175,168
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5045,285
Amherst, MaUsa 7,5294,678
Amite, LaUsa 7,3984,597
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,7517,924
Anderson, InUsa 7,9134,917
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3104,543
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7224,799
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9924,966
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5827,197
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9664,328
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,5434,066
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3254,552
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7715,450
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7216,662
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3935,216
Athens, GaUsa 7,2344,495
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2694,517
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3344,558
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,1099,389
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4815,270
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1074,417
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9706,196
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1925,090
Austin, TxUsa 7,8654,887
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,3698,308
AndizanUzbekistan 14,0298,718
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1852,600
AdenYemen 10,7876,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -