Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Simao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Simao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Simao with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6148,460
BustAfghanistan 13,2538,235
BatnaAlgeria 8,5205,295
BecharAlgeria 7,6154,732
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5035,284
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5154,670
BiskraAlgeria 8,4125,227
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0194,983
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,6532,892
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,7022,922
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,7142,930
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,3702,716
ByrdAntarctica 7,3124,544
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,3711,474
BarilocheArgentina 3,1131,934
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,8071,123
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1078,766
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1438,789
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4929,627
BrestBelarus 10,6796,636
BrusselsBelgium 9,5035,905
Belize CityBelize 6,2073,857
BeninBenin 6,2613,891
BohiconBenin 6,2783,901
BermudaBermuda 6,2593,889
BageBrazil 1,274792
BambuiBrazil 232144
BarbacenaBrazil 393244
BarbalhaBrazil 1,8071,123
BarcelosBrazil 2,8231,754
BarraBrazil 1,247775
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,7941,115
BarreirasBrazil 1,073667
BelémBrazil 2,2301,386
Belo HorizonteBrazil 414257
BelterraBrazil 2,2441,394
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,425886
Bom JesusBrazil 850528
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,013630
BrasiliaBrazil 635395
BrevesBrazil 2,2251,382
BurgasBulgaria 10,4556,497
BurundiBurundi 8,5145,291
BatouriCameroon 7,3294,554
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1075,038
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7126,657
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,4086,467
Banff, AbCanada 10,4356,484
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2185,107
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2365,118
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2216,352
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3335,800
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7116,656
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,0665,012
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4717,128
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4635,880
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6375,988
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,9896,207
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2036,961
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,8414,251
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2186,971
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,1646,937
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,7414,810
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,4455,248
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,4882,168
BeijingChina 17,45610,847
BarranquillaColombia 4,6682,901
Benito SalasColombia 4,0632,525
BogotáColombia 4,1082,553
BrnoCzech Republic 10,0876,268
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4285,237
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7714,829
BaniDominican Republic 5,0693,150
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1033,171
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0783,156
BahariyaEgypt 9,8926,147
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1226,290
BiarritzFrance 8,6145,353
BordeauxFrance 8,7705,450
BrestFrance 8,8785,517
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,7436,676
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,7446,677
BitamGabon 6,9254,303
BanjulGambia 5,1493,200
BerlinGermany 10,0996,275
BrockenGermany 9,9076,157
BokeGuinea 5,0763,154
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0923,164
BudapestHungary 10,1346,297
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,1426,302
BangaloreIndia 14,1398,786
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,9238,652
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,1889,438
BikanerIndia 14,0548,733
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,97310,547
BabolsarIran 12,2937,639
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3987,705
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,0347,478
Bandar LengehIran 12,2307,600
BirjandIran 12,7977,952
BushehrIran 11,9217,408
BaghdadIraq 11,4537,117
BasraIraq 11,6887,263
BelmulletIreland 9,1505,686
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,1295,673
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6075,970
BergamoItaly 9,4355,863
BolognaItaly 9,4575,877
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5885,958
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4515,873
BrindisiItaly 9,6636,005
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,8853,657
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6603,517
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,1838,814
BeirutLebanon 10,7106,655
BenghaziLibya 9,3495,810
BirzaiLithuania 10,9486,803
BitolaMacedonia 9,9326,172
BlantyreMalawi 8,6235,358
BvumbweMalawi 8,6245,359
BintuluMalaysia 17,09310,622
BamakoMali 5,7453,570
Bko-SMali 5,7443,569
BougounMali 5,7003,542
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4834,029
BaitagMongolia 15,4199,582
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,4459,598
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,17610,052
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,72310,392
BayandelgerMongolia 16,76010,415
BayankhongorMongolia 16,0489,972
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,57310,298
BulganMongolia 16,0469,971
BhamawMyanmar 16,40010,191
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6007,208
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,7567,305
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6117,215
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8147,341
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8477,362
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4313,375
BilmaNiger 7,9514,941
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,9694,331
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,6497,239
BergenNorway 10,2696,381
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,2686,381
BjornoyaNorway 11,6447,236
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,0866,889
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,8936,769
BadinPakistan 13,5628,428
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,0738,745
BalakotPakistan 14,1178,772
BarkhanPakistan 13,7348,534
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8643,023
BascoPhilippines 18,92111,758
BialystokPoland 10,7006,649
BejaPortugal 7,8074,851
BragancaPortugal 8,1945,092
BistritaRomania 10,4776,511
BucharestRomania 10,4526,495
BajkitRussia 14,7659,175
BarabinskRussia 14,1978,822
BarnaulRussia 14,5869,064
BerezovoRussia 13,2428,229
BiserRussia 12,9788,065
BlagovescenskRussia 16,78310,429
BogdarinRussia 16,0239,957
BogucanyRussia 15,0519,353
BomnakRussia 16,30810,134
BorRussia 14,5079,015
BorzjaRussia 16,51110,260
BratskRussia 15,3999,569
BelgradeSerbia 10,0776,262
BoSierra Leone 5,0953,166
BontheSierra Leone 5,0033,109
BratislavaSlovakia 10,0556,248
BerberaSomalia 10,6946,646
BusanSouth Korea 18,46411,474
BadajozSpain 7,9394,933
BarcelonaSpain 8,6515,376
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4085,225
BabanusaSudan 8,9935,589
BaselSwitzerland 9,4415,867
BernSwitzerland 9,3915,836
BangkokThailand 16,53410,274
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,54610,282
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,48110,242
BizerteTunisia 8,8685,511
BalikesirTurkey 10,3506,431
BursaTurkey 10,4656,503
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,1428,167
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3395,803
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3345,800
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3355,801
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3445,806
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1965,714
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2805,767
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8286,107
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1325,053
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3954,595
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9478,045
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9478,046
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6314,742
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4194,610
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7305,425
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4664,640
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4604,636
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7314,804
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4075,224
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1926,333
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,3928,322
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6964,782
Bettles, AkUsa 12,8047,957
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5417,793
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2155,105
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6756,012
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,6624,761
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3974,597
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8756,137
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2745,763
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3814,586
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0694,393
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7766,697
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0724,395
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4124,606
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9044,912
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,0536,247
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5984,722
Boonton, NjUsa 7,4714,643
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4984,659
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5015,283
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6504,754
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1035,035
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7614,823
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,4504,630
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7784,833
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4104,605
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8364,870
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3175,168
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8045,471
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4684,640
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5294,678
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2215,108
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2115,724
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5364,683
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8344,868
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8424,873
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5284,678
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3884,591
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2575,131
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7824,836
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2546,372
BajsunUzbekistan 13,5868,443
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9812,474
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2372,633
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8354,869
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8314,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -