Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Simao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Simao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Simao with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,3668,306
ChlefAlgeria 8,2175,106
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5795,331
CeresArgentina 1,7171,067
ChamicalArgentina 2,1141,313
ChepesArgentina 2,1861,358
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,2532,021
ConcordiaArgentina 1,508937
CórdobaArgentina 1,9841,233
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,9861,234
CorrientesArgentina 1,314817
CairnsAustralia 15,5119,638
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4588,363
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4748,994
CedunaAustralia 14,0528,732
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4859,001
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2479,475
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9558,672
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9049,883
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8478,605
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2188,835
ChittagongBangladesh 15,8379,841
CharnocksBarbados 4,0572,521
CotonouBenin 6,2613,891
C. ItapemirimBrazil 673418
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 592368
CabroboBrazil 1,6891,050
CaceresBrazil 1,226762
CaetiteBrazil 978607
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,0211,256
Campo GrandeBrazil 743462
Campo MouraoBrazil 570354
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 246153
Campos SalesBrazil 1,7851,109
CanavieirasBrazil 1,113692
CaparaoBrazil 600373
CapinopolisBrazil 376234
CaratingaBrazil 592368
CaravelasBrazil 964599
CarinhanhaBrazil 900559
CarolinaBrazil 1,573978
Castro, ParanáBrazil 444276
CataguasesBrazil 502312
CatalaoBrazil 369230
CatanduvaBrazil 15294
CaxiasBrazil 1,9021,182
Caxias Do SulBrazil 930578
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,1921,362
Cel. PachecoBrazil 445276
ChapecoBrazil 810503
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,404872
CipoBrazil 1,505935
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,483922
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 509316
CordeiroBrazil 539335
CorrentinaBrazil 939584
CorumbaBrazil 1,071666
CoximBrazil 824512
CrateusBrazil 1,9601,218
CuiabaBrazil 1,118695
CuritibaBrazil 471293
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3386,424
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,0596,872
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9866,827
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,8686,132
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1256,291
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3915,836
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,7787,319
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2296,978
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4417,109
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4115,226
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4606,500
Chapais, QcCanada 8,3705,201
Charlo, NbCanada 7,9484,939
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6924,780
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6984,783
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0136,844
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8244,862
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1526,309
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9045,533
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,4945,278
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,8856,142
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,6157,218
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3586,436
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3256,416
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,4835,271
Comox, BcCanada 10,9526,805
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,0116,842
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,0156,224
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2456,366
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3606,438
ChicoChile 3,5392,199
ChillanChile 2,8991,802
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,9901,858
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,3911,486
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,5462,204
Curico-General FreireChile 2,7501,709
ChangchunChina 17,44110,838
ChangduChina 16,35610,164
ChangshaChina 17,90111,124
ChengduChina 17,00510,567
ChongqingChina 17,27410,734
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2572,645
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,7166,038
CamagueyCuba 5,7973,602
CasablancaCuba 6,2333,873
ChebCzech Republic 9,8916,146
CopenhagenDenmark 10,2686,381
CabreraDominican Republic 5,1773,217
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1493,200
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1363,192
CanarEcuador 3,9942,482
CairoEgypt 10,1966,336
CaenFrance 9,1325,675
ChateaurouxFrance 9,0615,630
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,9731,847
CocobeachGabon 6,6844,154
CologneGermany 9,6535,998
ChiosGreece 10,1516,308
CorfuGreece 9,7456,056
ConakryGuinea 5,0643,147
CatacamasHonduras 5,8223,618
CholutecaHonduras 5,8013,605
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4108,954
CherrapunjiIndia 15,8539,851
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,8539,851
ChahbaharIran 12,7607,929
ClaremorrisIreland 9,1435,681
ClonesIreland 9,2555,751
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,2055,720
CorkIreland 8,9995,592
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9955,590
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,9525,563
CameriItaly 9,3625,818
CampobassoItaly 9,4875,895
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0435,620
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,9735,576
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9465,559
Cape MeleItaly 9,2215,730
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4345,863
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2615,755
CerviaItaly 9,5005,904
CiampinoItaly 9,3615,817
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3965,839
Cisa PassItaly 9,3675,821
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3265,795
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,6435,992
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2185,728
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5015,904
ChibaJapan 18,27811,358
ChichibuJapan 18,27911,359
ChichijimaJapan 18,84811,712
ChoshiJapan 18,23211,330
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7766,697
ChilekaMalawi 8,6235,358
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5495,313
ChitipaMalawi 8,6725,389
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3915,214
ComitanMexico 6,4193,989
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,41410,821
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,65410,349
ChoirMongolia 16,48110,242
CasablancaMorocco 7,4384,622
ChindeMozambique 8,6685,387
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8089,824
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9177,405
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6177,219
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7047,273
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7137,278
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9137,403
CondegaNicaragua 5,7443,569
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,5649,672
ChejuNorth Korea 18,55611,531
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,13411,269
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,32111,385
ChhorPakistan 13,6678,493
ChitralPakistan 13,9858,691
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 848527
ConcepcionParaguay 1,037644
CajamarcaPeru 3,6822,288
ChachapoyasPeru 3,6742,283
ChiclayoPeru 3,8312,381
ChimbotePeru 3,5842,227
CuzcoPeru 2,7281,695
CzestochowaPoland 10,3316,420
CoimbraPortugal 7,9674,951
CalafatRomania 10,2036,340
CeahlauRomania 10,5686,567
ClujRomania 10,3946,459
ConstantaRomania 10,6226,600
CraiovaRomania 10,2866,392
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,5858,442
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,4708,371
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,2288,842
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,8428,602
Cape UelenRussia 13,6118,458
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,08310,616
CaraRussia 15,9109,886
Cerdyn’Russia 12,8407,979
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,2118,831
ChitaRussia 16,24310,093
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,24210,093
CokurdahRussia 14,4598,985
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,0369,965
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,5484,069
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,69910,998
CaceresSpain 8,0164,981
CadizSpain 7,7694,828
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1135,041
CordobaSpain 7,9644,949
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1508,793
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,75410,411
ChanthaburiThailand 16,64910,346
Chiang MaiThailand 16,51310,261
Chiang RaiThailand 16,63010,334
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,56410,293
ChumphonThailand 16,26610,108
CanakkaleTurkey 10,2586,375
CorumTurkey 10,9406,798
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,2818,253
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,4788,375
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,1755,701
CernovcyUkraine 10,6316,606
ChernigovUkraine 11,1216,911
CarrascoUruguay 1,6991,056
ColoniaUruguay 1,7541,090
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,7442,948
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8304,866
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3494,567
Camden, ScUsa 7,1134,420
Canton, NyUsa 7,8994,909
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7725,451
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9674,329
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8734,893
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0625,010
Casper, WyUsa 9,3545,813
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7006,649
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5104,667
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1974,472
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5445,310
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9514,320
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9614,325
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5444,688
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2214,487
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3724,581
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7235,420
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4344,620
Chazy, NyUsa 7,8304,866
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7104,791
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1204,424
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7905,462
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1265,671
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1605,071
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1855,086
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2906,394
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8054,850
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1965,715
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7604,822
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7614,823
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7234,799
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4995,281
Clark, SdUsa 8,9845,583
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6944,781
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7064,789
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6905,400
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8374,870
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2985,156
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,5418,414
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0404,996
College Park, MdUsa 7,3874,590
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9615,568
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1595,070
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1154,421
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8434,874
Columbus, InUsa 7,8254,863
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1855,086
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7564,820
Conception, MoUsa 8,4205,232
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5485,312
Conway, ArUsa 7,8374,870
Conway, ScUsa 7,0104,356
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7014,786
Corning, ArUsa 7,8574,882
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,7294,803
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6684,765
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9094,915
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7084,790
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6036,589
Covington, LaUsa 7,3864,590
Covington, TnUsa 7,7964,845
Crete, NeUsa 8,6195,356
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5955,962
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,0008,078
CimbajUzbekistan 13,0008,078
CaracasVenezuela 4,1362,570
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7292,317
CoroVenezuela 4,3842,725
ChipataZambia 8,4585,256
ChomaZambia 7,7824,836
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2295,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -