Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Simao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Simao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Simao with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,9914,966
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2315,115
DavisAntarctica 9,0915,649
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8169,828
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,24110,092
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6309,091
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8028,577
DhakaBangladesh 15,7169,766
D’UccleBelgium 9,5035,905
DiamantinaBrazil 548340
DiamantinoBrazil 1,227762
DouradosBrazil 755469
DoualaCameroon 6,8464,254
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0364,994
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5575,939
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9436,800
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6047,211
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,9224,923
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,2036,340
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,2055,099
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0935,650
DuianChina 16,31410,138
DubrovnikCroatia 9,7916,084
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,5466,554
DajabonDominican Republic 5,2693,274
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,1433,196
DabaaEgypt 9,9816,202
DakhlaEgypt 9,7656,068
DijonFrance 9,2795,766
DresdenGermany 10,0396,238
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,0966,895
DebrecenHungary 10,3026,401
DalatangiIceland 10,0706,257
DaltonganjIndia 15,0709,365
DarbhangaIndia 15,2769,493
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,17410,050
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,18310,056
DumkaIndia 15,3949,566
DwarkaIndia 13,5308,408
DezfulIran 11,7977,331
DublinIreland 9,2265,733
DecimomannuItaly 8,9535,563
DobbiacoItaly 9,6606,003
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6233,494
Deir-AllaJordan 10,6566,622
DagorettiKenya 9,3665,820
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,0416,861
DedzaMalawi 8,6025,345
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,45010,222
DashbalbarMongolia 16,51310,261
DaweiMyanmar 16,30710,133
De BiltNetherlands 9,6435,992
De KooyNetherlands 9,6856,018
Den HelderNetherlands 9,6876,019
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7997,332
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,7367,293
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2857,634
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,6117,215
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,5977,207
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,3126,408
DalbandinPakistan 13,2088,208
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,8718,620
DirPakistan 13,9848,690
DroshPakistan 13,9798,687
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,60811,563
DohaQatar 11,8797,382
DorohoiRomania 10,6436,614
Dikson IslandRussia 13,4448,354
DudinkaRussia 13,8648,616
DzardzanRussia 14,7299,153
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7777,318
DakarSenegal 5,1923,227
DaruSierra Leone 5,1743,215
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7724,830
DamazinSudan 9,6706,009
DongolaSudan 9,6125,973
DamascusSyria 10,7826,700
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,7836,701
Deir EzzorSyria 11,1696,940
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7228,527
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,3945,838
DjerbaTunisia 8,6965,404
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,2657,000
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,6095,971
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3635,818
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,2556,994
DonetskUkraine 11,4327,104
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2447,609
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3224,550
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3854,589
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9924,966
Danville, IlUsa 8,0194,983
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0964,410
Davenport, WaUsa 10,4066,466
David City, NeUsa 8,6465,373
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8054,850
Dayton, WaUsa 10,3236,415
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1334,433
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7096,034
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0745,017
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0384,995
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7624,823
Delphine, InUsa 8,0535,004
Denton, MdUsa 7,3494,567
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0365,615
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4625,259
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5615,942
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0065,596
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9814,960
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6494,753
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9166,162
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2985,156
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5665,323
Dover, DeUsa 7,3494,567
Dover, TnUsa 7,6784,771
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0104,978
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3695,201
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8165,479
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9054,912
Durham, NhUsa 7,5624,699
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0823,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -