Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Simao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Simao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Simao with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,9034,911
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,3965,217
EsquelArgentina 3,2362,011
EzeizaArgentina 1,8301,137
East SaleAustralia 13,2138,211
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7648,553
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7648,553
EssendonAustralia 13,3038,267
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 424264
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,122697
EspinosaBrazil 880547
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3105,164
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,4406,488
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4546,496
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4526,495
Edson, AbCanada 10,6206,599
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2086,965
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3436,427
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5765,951
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3957,081
Eureka, NtCanada 11,5117,153
ErlianChina 16,91110,509
El CaranoColombia 4,3802,722
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,3816,451
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,1763,216
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,0473,136
El ArishEgypt 10,4526,495
El TorEgypt 10,3116,407
ErfurtGermany 9,8716,134
EssenGermany 9,6856,018
EsfahanIran 12,1047,521
EilatIsrael 10,4866,516
EsashiJapan 17,63810,960
EldoretKenya 9,2885,771
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,9399,905
EssaouiraMorocco 7,1364,434
EeldeNetherlands 9,7906,083
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,8457,361
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,7347,292
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,7503,573
EnuguNigeria 6,7614,202
EncarnacionParaguay 1,064661
EvoraPortugal 7,8524,880
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,09310,622
EkimcanRussia 16,50110,254
Elat’MaRussia 11,9057,398
ElistaRussia 11,8447,360
ErbogacenRussia 15,2069,449
EssejRussia 14,4018,949
Ed DueimSudan 9,5615,941
El FasherSudan 8,8555,502
El GeneinaSudan 8,5685,324
El ObeidSudan 9,3165,789
El ShowakSudan 9,9236,166
En NahudSudan 9,1175,665
EdirneTurkey 10,3476,430
ErzincanTurkey 11,2737,005
ErzurumTurkey 11,4157,094
EskisehirTurkey 10,5636,564
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,4247,720
EntebbeUganda 8,9765,578
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,5635,943
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,5135,911
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,1755,080
Eastman, GaUsa 7,0434,376
Eastport, MeUsa 7,6434,749
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,4355,863
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3905,213
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6205,356
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5084,666
Elko, NvUsa 9,8716,134
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5295,300
Elmira, NyUsa 7,6934,780
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7146,037
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,8144,856
Erie, PaUsa 7,8244,862
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4035,222
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5796,574
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0595,008
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,4946,521
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1745,701
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5525,936
Evansville, InUsa 7,8264,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -