Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Simao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Simao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Simao with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,8738,621
FarahAfghanistan 13,0638,118
FormosaArgentina 1,206749
ForrestAustralia 14,1808,811
FrancistownBotswana 7,6864,776
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,5521,586
FloraniaBrazil 2,0621,282
FlorestaBrazil 1,7251,072
FlorianoBrazil 1,7071,061
FlorianopolisBrazil 686426
FormosaBrazil 662411
FortalezaBrazil 2,1941,364
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 848527
FrancaBrazil 10565
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,9186,163
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6356,609
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,5126,532
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2206,972
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2356,360
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2847,012
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,7516,681
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9996,835
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8586,747
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,7424,811
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,7314,804
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6525,998
FayaChad 8,4865,273
FamagustaCyprus 10,6336,607
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,0466,242
FarafraEgypt 9,7516,059
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9644,328
FichtelbergGermany 9,9476,181
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,6836,017
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,9216,165
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2875,771
FaranahGuinea 5,3313,313
FalconaraItaly 9,5305,922
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4035,843
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5425,930
FonniItaly 9,0245,608
FrontoneItaly 9,4825,892
FrosinoneItaly 9,3995,841
FukauraJapan 17,77011,043
FukueJapan 18,71811,631
FukuiJapan 18,35411,405
FukuokaJapan 18,65411,592
FukushimaJapan 18,04811,215
FukuyamaJapan 18,57111,540
FushikiJapan 18,25611,344
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,1998,823
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6015,966
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4415,867
FunchalMadeira 6,8424,252
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,2772,657
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,6334,743
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,4556,497
FaroPortugal 7,7154,794
FerganaRussia 13,9828,689
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0253,123
FalunSweden 10,7306,668
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4415,867
FeodosijaUkraine 11,1496,928
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,6467,858
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5645,322
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3255,173
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6815,394
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0645,632
Farmington, MeUsa 7,7354,807
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7085,411
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9624,948
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0515,624
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4895,275
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0444,998
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1044,414
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,8084,230
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8374,248
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5105,910
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8884,902
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2355,739
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0675,013
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3685,200
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1065,658
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6005,344
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9975,591
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,5024,040
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2635,135
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0154,981
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9614,947
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0094,977
Framingham, MaUsa 7,5054,663
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6844,775
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4404,623
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7134,793
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2954,533
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9506,183
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0605,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -