Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Simao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Simao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Simao with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,7338,534
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6568,486
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,1035,036
General PicoArgentina 2,2301,386
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,6821,045
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,8572,397
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1998,202
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1088,767
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,8239,211
GrazAustria 9,8776,138
GancaAzerbaijan 11,8617,371
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,9747,441
GomelBelarus 11,1426,924
GrodnoBelarus 10,7776,697
GaranhunsBrazil 1,8321,139
GoianiaBrazil 565351
GoiasBrazil 676420
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 655407
GrajauBrazil 1,7481,086
GuairaBrazil 745463
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,1241,320
GuaratingaBrazil 992617
GarouaCameroon 7,4784,647
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,8624,886
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7176,038
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8336,732
Golden, BcCanada 10,5266,541
Goose, NfCanada 8,4095,226
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,2825,146
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8426,737
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,5984,721
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7904,841
GanzhouChina 18,17411,294
GuangzhouChina 18,05611,220
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,1963,229
GuayaquilEcuador 4,1052,551
GonderEthiopia 10,0086,219
GourdonFrance 8,8785,517
GrenobleFrance 9,1615,693
GeisenheimGermany 9,6365,988
GorlitzGermany 10,1096,282
GibraltarGibraltar 7,7934,843
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,1713,835
GeorgetownGuyana 3,3512,082
GoaIndia 13,8298,594
GuwahatiIndia 15,8429,845
GelaItaly 9,1755,701
GenoaItaly 9,2955,776
GhediItaly 9,4535,874
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5975,964
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4155,851
GrossetoItaly 9,3225,793
GrottaglieItaly 9,6155,975
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,1105,661
GuidoniaItaly 9,3845,831
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4773,403
GifuJapan 18,41211,441
GaoMali 6,6654,142
GuamMariana Islands 18,43311,455
GuadalajaraMexico 7,6604,760
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,5064,664
GuaymasMexico 8,7415,432
GaluutMongolia 15,9789,929
GemertNetherlands 9,6285,983
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8177,343
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8167,343
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,2817,632
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7827,321
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,8727,378
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8217,346
GayaNiger 6,6894,157
GardermoenNorway 10,5006,525
GeiloNorway 10,3996,462
GdanskPoland 10,5096,530
GalatiRomania 10,6376,610
Gor’KijRussia 12,0617,495
GorznyjRussia 11,8797,382
GridinoRussia 11,8397,357
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,7966,709
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,7622,338
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,7415,431
GijonSpain 8,4015,220
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,8645,508
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,8676,132
GoteborgSweden 10,3756,447
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,3746,446
GothenburgSweden 10,3756,447
GunnarnSweden 11,0786,884
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2635,756
GabesTunisia 8,6655,385
GafsaTunisia 8,6065,348
GiresunTurkey 11,2256,976
GoztepeTurkey 10,5056,528
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,6537,862
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,4987,766
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,5115,911
GajvoronUkraine 10,8946,770
GeniceskUkraine 11,1516,930
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,4254,614
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,0738,124
Galva, IlUsa 8,2305,114
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5824,711
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6805,394
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6805,394
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7176,038
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5594,697
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,6824,774
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9686,194
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0914,406
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7955,465
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8045,471
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1605,692
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4404,623
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6965,404
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2465,746
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1445,061
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,4626,501
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1065,037
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9606,189
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4145,229
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9134,917
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,4254,614
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2524,507
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6504,754
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6134,731
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8624,885
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7134,793
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9634,948
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2594,511
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1934,470
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1465,062
Groton, CtUsa 7,3934,594
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,5167,777
GuanareVenezuela 4,1672,590
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0782,534
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9132,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -