Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Simao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Simao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Simao with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,0978,139
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2225,109
HuamboAngola 6,7534,197
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5699,675
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,6997,891
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6977,890
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1379,407
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9574,323
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0827,508
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5324,680
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5564,695
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9154,919
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4095,225
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9424,935
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9786,822
Hope, BcCanada 10,7126,657
HaikouChina 17,70311,001
HailarChina 16,72910,395
HamiChina 15,7069,760
HetanChina 14,7079,139
HavanaCuba 6,2213,866
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,0593,144
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0163,117
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1863,222
HelwanEgypt 10,1806,326
HurguadaEgypt 10,2716,382
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,9626,191
HelsinkiFinland 11,1346,919
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,1596,934
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6195,978
HamburgGermany 10,0006,214
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,0006,214
HannoverGermany 9,9036,154
HelgolandGermany 9,9316,171
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,6596,002
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9216,165
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,8456,118
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5407,792
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8768,001
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,9396,176
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,3658,926
HaifaIsrael 10,6276,604
HaboroJapan 17,33310,771
HachijojimaJapan 18,53311,517
HachinoheJapan 17,73111,018
HagiJapan 18,57411,542
HakodateJapan 17,62410,952
HamadaJapan 18,52311,510
HamamatsuJapan 18,45311,467
HikoneJapan 18,43811,457
HimejiJapan 18,51511,505
HiradoJapan 18,66311,598
HirooJapan 17,48810,867
HiroshimaJapan 18,57911,545
HitaJapan 18,69111,615
HitoyoshiJapan 18,81011,689
HunLibya 8,8255,484
HomboriMali 6,4634,016
HomalinMyanmar 16,17210,049
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,33110,148
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,7817,321
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7477,300
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,8597,369
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,6557,243
HororataNew Zealand 11,7367,293
HyderabadPakistan 13,5308,407
HuanucoPeru 3,3202,063
HelPoland 10,5336,546
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,99810,563
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,5128,396
HatangaRussia 14,0888,755
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,9328,036
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,4412,760
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0246,851
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,1046,279
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,4519,602
HaejuSouth Korea 18,06411,225
HyesanSouth Korea 17,76411,039
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2468,853
HalaibSudan 10,3356,422
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9426,178
HudeibaSudan 9,8756,136
HaparandaSweden 11,3847,074
HarnosandSweden 10,9516,805
HamaSyria 10,8716,755
HassakahSyria 11,2626,998
Hua HinThailand 16,42910,209
HakkariTurkey 11,5537,179
Hull, EnglandUk 9,5115,910
HersonUkraine 11,0096,841
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,7546,682
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7474,814
Hanover, NhUsa 7,6964,782
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9054,912
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5024,662
Hart, MiUsa 8,2675,137
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5114,667
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7595,443
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0954,409
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1375,678
Hays, KsUsa 8,5935,340
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2906,394
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6045,347
Helena, MtUsa 9,9466,181
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8184,858
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1504,443
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2574,509
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0665,634
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6984,784
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2184,486
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0415,618
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4064,602
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9894,965
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0404,996
Holly, CoUsa 8,7195,418
Homer, AkUsa 12,8357,976
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0424,997
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7224,799
Horton, KsUsa 8,4255,236
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1375,678
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4324,619
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2385,119
Houma, LaUsa 7,3214,550
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6714,767
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5914,717
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4914,655
Huron, SdUsa 8,9495,561
HanoiVietnam 17,26310,728
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,02310,578
HarareZimbabwe 8,1575,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -