Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Simao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Simao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Simao with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2475,125
In SalahAlgeria 7,6364,745
InnsbruckAustria 9,6435,992
IbiriteBrazil 399248
IguatuBrazil 1,9011,181
IlheusBrazil 1,164723
ImperatrizBrazil 1,7741,102
IndaialBrazil 626389
IpameriBrazil 424263
IraiBrazil 856532
IreceBrazil 1,284798
ItaberabaBrazil 1,248776
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3551,464
ItaitubaBrazil 2,1201,317
ItamarandibaBrazil 637396
ItaperunaBrazil 588365
ItapevaBrazil 307190
ItirucuBrazil 1,210752
ItuacuBrazil 1,079671
IvinhemaBrazil 665413
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8447,360
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3245,794
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,0557,491
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,6525,998
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,6707,252
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,3491,460
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,2373,876
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,2612,648
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2263,248
IzobambaEcuador 4,1002,548
IsmailiaEgypt 10,2916,395
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,9903,722
IoanninaGreece 9,8166,100
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,0896,270
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,4216,476
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,2148,833
IranshahrIran 12,8157,964
IstranaItaly 9,5845,956
IidaJapan 18,36911,415
IizukaJapan 18,65111,590
IrakoJapan 18,48511,486
IriomotejimaJapan 19,06811,849
IrozakiJapan 18,42811,451
IshigakijimaJapan 19,11011,875
IshinomakiJapan 17,94911,154
IwamizawaJapan 17,44910,843
IzuharaJapan 18,56811,538
IrbidJordan 10,6906,643
IfraneMorocco 7,5864,714
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6487,238
IlorinNigeria 6,5914,096
InchonNorth Korea 18,15111,279
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,7207,283
IslamabadPakistan 14,0908,756
IquitosPeru 3,4062,117
IloiloPhilippines 18,41811,445
IasiRomania 10,6896,642
IcaRussia 15,7679,798
IlirnejRussia 14,3558,920
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,55810,289
IrkutskRussia 15,8299,837
Ivdel’Russia 13,0548,112
IbizaSpain 8,4245,235
IspartaTurkey 10,4706,506
IstanbulTurkey 10,5036,527
IzmirTurkey 10,2346,359
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,5626,564
IzmailUkraine 10,6906,643
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9325,550
Independence, KsUsa 8,2495,126
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,7644,825
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9044,912
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4405,245
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0205,605
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7194,175
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5205,294
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5395,306
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7044,787
IsokaZambia 8,5915,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -