Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Simao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Simao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Simao with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7478,543
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,8538,608
JuninArgentina 1,9541,214
JacarezinhoBrazil 310193
JacobinaBrazil 1,372852
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,1361,327
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,1011,306
Joao PinheiroBrazil 445277
Juiz De ForaBrazil 435271
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3286,418
JiuquanChina 16,21710,077
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3133,302
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,1673,211
JimaniDominican Republic 5,1583,205
JoensuuFinland 11,4907,140
JokioinenFinland 11,1116,905
JyvskylFinland 11,2927,017
JakobshavnGreenland 10,0896,270
JulianehbGreenland 9,1415,680
JagdalpurIndia 14,7729,180
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8609,855
JerusalemIsrael 10,6066,591
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,5663,459
JosNigeria 7,0774,398
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,7076,653
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,7186,661
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,5898,444
JhelumPakistan 14,1438,789
JiwaniPakistan 12,8717,998
JuliacaPeru 2,4731,537
JakutskRussia 15,5039,634
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,9287,412
JenisejskRussia 14,8049,199
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,22210,702
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,03610,586
JamestownSaint Helena 4,4372,757
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,5576,560
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,7006,649
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6164,733
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8024,848
JubaSudan 9,0905,649
JokkmokkSweden 11,2526,992
JönköpingSweden 10,4846,515
Jonkoping ASweden 10,4786,511
JendoubaTunisia 8,7455,435
JerbaTunisia 8,7145,415
JerseyUk 9,0495,623
JaltaUkraine 11,0386,859
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4994,660
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6934,781
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8344,247
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1295,052
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6024,724
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8597,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -