Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Simao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Simao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Simao with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,7408,538
KandaharAfghanistan 13,3918,321
KhostAfghanistan 13,7968,573
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7288,531
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,6092,864
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0868,753
KlagenfurtAustria 9,7856,081
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,8677,374
KandiBenin 6,5964,099
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7106,655
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6055,347
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6065,348
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6056,590
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1685,697
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8814,898
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,3417,669
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,3227,036
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0585,629
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,9334,930
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,3598,923
KashiChina 14,3478,915
KunmingChina 16,95510,536
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0384,373
KhargaEgypt 9,9066,156
KosseirEgypt 10,2776,386
KajaaniFinland 11,4677,126
KuopioFinland 11,4087,089
KuusamoFinland 11,6017,209
KarlsruheGermany 9,5915,960
KasselGermany 9,8096,096
KonstanzGermany 9,5435,930
KumasiGhana 5,9103,673
KalamataGreece 9,7626,066
KerkiraGreece 9,7456,056
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7986,089
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,8436,116
Kap TobinGreenland 10,4136,471
KankanGuinea 5,4763,403
KindiaGuinea 5,1603,207
KissidougouGuinea 5,3413,319
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7137,900
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,12811,265
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,12811,265
KeszthelyHungary 9,9766,199
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,8216,103
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,4829,621
KotaIndia 14,2638,863
KozhikodeIndia 13,8958,634
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,36510,169
KermanIran 12,5327,788
KermanshahIran 11,7477,300
Khoram AbadIran 11,8207,345
KilkennyIreland 9,1105,661
KingstonJamaica 5,4173,366
KagoshimaJapan 18,87911,732
KanazawaJapan 18,28711,364
KaruizawaJapan 18,26011,347
KatsuuraJapan 18,31311,380
KawaguchikoJapan 18,34011,397
KitamiesashiJapan 17,24810,718
KobeJapan 18,52111,509
KochiJapan 18,66711,600
KofuJapan 18,33011,391
KumagayaJapan 18,25111,342
KumamotoJapan 18,74411,647
KumejimaJapan 19,22811,948
KureJapan 18,59711,557
KushiroJapan 17,38110,800
KutchanJapan 17,51210,882
KyotoJapan 18,47711,482
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,6779,120
KitaleKenya 9,2805,767
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6627,247
KufraLibya 9,1895,710
KaunasLithuania 10,8306,730
KlaipedaLithuania 10,7226,662
KybartaiLithuania 10,7576,685
KarongaMalawi 8,7265,422
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,35210,161
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,54410,902
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,10110,006
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,37910,178
KuantanMalaysia 16,29610,127
KuchingMalaysia 16,74610,406
KayesMali 5,6103,486
KeniebaMali 5,5033,420
KidalMali 6,9304,306
KitaMali 5,6603,517
KoutiaMali 5,9403,691
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,9849,932
KisinevMoldova 10,7756,696
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,85610,475
KhatgalMongolia 15,7419,782
KhovdMongolia 15,3429,534
KhujirtMongolia 16,13010,024
KhutagMongolia 15,9579,916
KenitraMorocco 7,5644,701
KalewaMyanmar 16,09810,003
KathaMyanmar 16,31210,136
KawthaungMyanmar 16,18210,055
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,9669,921
KengtungMyanmar 16,62210,329
KhamtiMyanmar 16,25310,100
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,6234,116
KathmanduNepal 15,2339,466
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2008,824
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7467,299
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,9227,409
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7827,321
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8967,392
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9397,419
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8037,335
KanoNigeria 7,1664,453
KangnungNorth Korea 18,17411,294
KarasjokNorway 11,6037,210
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3776,449
KristiansandNorway 10,2206,351
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,5636,564
KhasabOman 12,3597,680
KarachiPakistan 13,3768,312
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3938,322
KhanpurPakistan 13,8098,581
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4038,329
KororPalau 18,42711,451
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,2956,398
KlodzkoPoland 10,1616,314
KoszalinPoland 10,3646,440
KrakowPoland 10,3326,421
KalakanRussia 16,0539,976
KaliningradRussia 10,6376,610
KamenskoeRussia 14,7909,191
KandalaksaRussia 11,7777,319
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,2597,618
KazanRussia 12,3837,695
KemRussia 11,8047,335
KerchRussia 11,2396,984
KhabarovskRussia 17,00010,564
KirenskRussia 15,5269,648
KirovRussia 12,4447,733
KljuciRussia 15,4969,629
KolpasevRussia 14,3428,912
KorfRussia 14,9659,299
KostromaRussia 11,9177,405
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,9458,666
KotlasRussia 12,3147,652
KrasnodarRussia 11,4297,102
KrasnojarskRussia 13,0558,113
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,9198,028
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,9909,315
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,6447,857
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,4337,726
KurganRussia 13,3998,326
KurskRussia 11,4517,116
KyraRussia 16,41010,197
KigaliRwanda 8,6535,377
KoldaSenegal 5,2203,244
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2323,251
KosiceSlovakia 10,3476,430
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2214,487
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,86011,098
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2248,839
KadugliSudan 9,1685,697
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7166,038
KassalaSudan 10,0286,231
KhartoumSudan 9,6535,999
KostiSudan 9,5585,939
KalmarSweden 10,5256,540
KaresuandoSweden 11,4457,112
KarlstadSweden 10,5516,557
KristianstadSweden 10,3736,446
KamishliSyria 11,3217,035
KanchanaburiThailand 16,44010,216
Khlong YaiThailand 16,69210,373
Khon KaenThailand 16,85210,472
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,53810,277
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,73310,398
KairouanTunisia 8,7835,458
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,9836,825
KarsTurkey 11,5907,202
KastamonuTurkey 10,8826,762
KayseriTurkey 10,9106,779
KonyaTurkey 10,6416,612
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,9398,040
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,1268,156
KinlossUk 9,6966,025
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,3857,075
KievUkraine 11,0326,855
KirillovkaUkraine 11,3047,024
KirovogradUkraine 11,0626,874
KlepininoUkraine 11,0876,889
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,1756,944
Kovel’Ukraine 10,6956,646
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,1126,905
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0955,030
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1916,333
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3485,188
Keene, NhUsa 7,5954,719
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9014,910
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7185,417
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,3143,924
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0625,631
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,1338,161
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3055,161
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0554,384
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3836,452
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4364,621
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,8948,013
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,2828,253
KabompoZambia 7,5974,721
KabweZambia 8,0054,975
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0114,978
KafirondaZambia 8,0354,993
KaomaZambia 7,6184,734
KasamaZambia 8,4335,240
KasempaZambia 7,7694,828
KawambwaZambia 8,2375,119
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0404,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -