Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Simao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Simao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Simao with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,7115,413
LuandaAngola 6,6344,122
LuenaAngola 7,2194,486
La PlataArgentina 1,8071,123
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,8641,158
La RiojaArgentina 2,1211,318
LaboulayeArgentina 2,0921,300
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,8652,402
Las LomitasArgentina 1,380857
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8437,981
LavertonAustralia 13,2938,260
LearmonthAustralia 14,7629,173
LongreachAustralia 14,8599,233
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8599,234
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4718,371
Low HeadAustralia 12,9068,020
LinzAustria 9,8786,138
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9966,212
LerwickUk 9,9946,211
La PazBolivia 2,2361,390
LavrasBrazil 266165
LencoisBrazil 1,188738
LinharesBrazil 813505
LondrinaBrazil 429267
LomBulgaria 10,2166,349
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1136,284
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,5685,324
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,2927,017
Langara, BcCanada 11,6487,238
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0815,643
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1816,326
London, OnCanada 7,9554,943
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,2936,396
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0356,236
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7596,686
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4904,033
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,5421,580
LanzhouChina 16,81110,447
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,7959,815
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8552,396
LimonCosta Rica 5,2173,242
LarnacaCyprus 10,5966,584
LimassolCyprus 10,5386,549
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0034,973
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7854,838
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,0756,261
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0123,115
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1673,211
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,0493,138
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2563,266
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2002,610
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,9282,441
LuxorEgypt 10,1146,285
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,0473,758
Laucala BayFiji 13,3458,292
LappeenrantaFinland 11,3537,055
Le MansFrance 9,0665,634
LilleFrance 9,4215,855
LyonFrance 9,1565,689
LambarnGabon 6,6674,143
LastourvilleGabon 6,9144,296
LibrevilleGabon 6,6404,126
LeipzigGermany 9,9796,201
LindenbergGermany 10,1286,293
LamiaGreece 9,8946,148
LarissaGreece 9,9326,172
LemnosGreece 10,1456,304
LimnosGreece 10,1596,313
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,4652,775
LabeGuinea 5,3023,295
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0358,100
La CeibaHonduras 5,9583,703
La MesaHonduras 6,0223,742
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,5049,013
LudhianaIndia 14,3388,910
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9575,566
LatinaItaly 9,3665,820
LatronicoItaly 9,4905,897
LecceItaly 9,6525,998
LodwarKenya 9,4325,861
Luang PrabangLaos 16,86110,478
LiepajaLatvia 10,7586,685
LaukuvaLithuania 10,7786,698
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,5145,912
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,9106,158
LabuanMalaysia 17,43210,833
LuqaMalta 9,1185,666
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2722,654
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,4635,259
LashioMyanmar 16,44710,221
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7747,317
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,7727,315
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8437,360
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,7677,312
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8127,340
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7027,272
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7837,322
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7837,322
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7837,322
LagosNigeria 6,3643,955
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,4086,467
LillehammerNorway 10,5336,545
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,1918,819
La VictoriaParaguay 1,075668
LimaPeru 3,3122,058
LegaspiPhilippines 18,70611,624
LisbonPortugal 7,7984,846
LeninbadRussia 13,8118,582
LevsiRussia 13,3578,300
LungiSierra Leone 5,0253,123
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,7596,065
LanzaroteSpain 6,6854,154
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,4875,274
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4175,852
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4135,849
LatakiaSyria 10,8046,714
LampangThailand 16,55810,289
LoeiThailand 16,76910,420
Lop BuriThailand 16,57810,302
LomeTogo 6,1433,817
LeemingUk 9,4995,903
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9966,212
London, EnglandUk 9,3245,794
London-GatwickUk 9,3085,784
LynehamUk 9,2485,747
L’VovUkraine 10,5776,573
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,9016,774
LozovajaUkraine 11,3607,059
LubnyUkraine 11,1776,945
LuckUkraine 10,7206,661
LuganskUkraine 11,5537,179
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5215,295
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2695,138
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4554,632
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5344,681
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8664,267
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,7914,842
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5995,965
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2015,096
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9554,943
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4075,224
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4975,901
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2905,773
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1945,714
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8004,847
Larned, KsUsa 8,5195,294
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7875,460
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5575,939
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3914,593
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3415,183
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5624,699
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7145,415
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1405,058
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2815,146
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9235,545
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7084,790
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3474,566
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5344,682
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4354,620
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2626,377
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6324,743
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2815,146
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3864,590
Libby, MtUsa 10,2786,387
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5925,339
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4354,620
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0605,630
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8304,866
Llano, TxUsa 8,0104,977
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9975,591
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6706,009
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6906,021
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6966,025
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8395,493
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1504,443
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7394,809
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4864,652
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7605,444
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7974,845
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4015,221
Luling, TxUsa 7,8164,857
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2135,725
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3324,556
LivingstoneZambia 7,6234,737
LundaziZambia 8,5685,324
LusakaZambia 7,9724,954
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9744,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -