Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Simao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Simao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Simao with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,3518,296
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,5768,436
MilianaAlgeria 8,2835,147
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3043,918
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,7505,438
Malarg EArgentina 2,6471,645
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,9631,841
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,0671,284
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,9051,184
MendozaArgentina 2,4511,523
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,4431,518
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,404872
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9409,284
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,1966,957
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0739,367
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4618,986
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,3128,272
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2948,261
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,7368,536
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3728,309
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2659,486
MuharraqBahrain 11,8237,347
MinskBelarus 11,0056,839
MogilevBelarus 11,1546,931
MaunBotswana 7,3144,545
MacapaBrazil 2,4231,505
MacauBrazil 2,1671,347
MaceioBrazil 1,8251,134
MachadoBrazil 170106
ManausBrazil 2,4451,520
MarabaBrazil 1,8021,120
MaringaBrazil 501311
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,2791,416
Monte AzulBrazil 873543
Monte SantoBrazil 1,512939
MonteiroBrazil 1,8841,171
Montes ClarosBrazil 656408
Morada NovaBrazil 2,0741,289
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,326824
MamfeCameroon 6,8904,281
MarouaCameroon 7,6204,735
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,4516,495
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,0645,011
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0056,217
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0567,492
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3057,025
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0766,262
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8756,758
Moncton, NbCanada 7,7124,792
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,0595,008
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,8964,907
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,9024,911
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7986,089
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7125,414
Morden, MbCanada 9,3095,784
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,0605,008
MoundouChad 7,7004,785
MatecanaColombia 4,2412,635
MoroniComoros 9,6145,974
MosnovCzech Republic 10,2076,343
MarstalDenmark 10,1106,283
Melville HallDominica 4,3812,722
MichesDominican Republic 5,0713,151
MocaDominican Republic 5,1853,222
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2233,245
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,2943,290
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,0923,164
MilagroEcuador 4,0822,537
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8906,146
MinyaEgypt 10,0446,241
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,7384,187
MassawaEritrea 10,3376,424
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,9406,177
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,9016,774
MarseilleFrance 9,0035,595
MontpellierFrance 8,9395,555
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,8811,791
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8395,492
MakokouGabon 6,9934,345
MayumbaGabon 6,5884,094
MitzicGabon 6,8684,268
MkamboGabon 7,1214,425
MoandaGabon 6,9434,314
MouilaGabon 6,6944,160
MagdeburgGermany 9,9816,203
MunichGermany 9,7436,055
MünsterGermany 9,7596,064
MethoniGreece 9,7256,043
MilosGreece 9,9346,173
MitiliniGreece 10,2216,351
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,2196,350
MacentaGuinea 5,3273,310
MamouGuinea 5,2473,261
Midway IslandHawaii 14,9329,279
MiskolcHungary 10,2796,387
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8538,609
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,6859,125
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,8238,590
MusulipatnamIndia 14,6079,077
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,64510,965
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,52210,888
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8619,856
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,57410,299
MashhadIran 12,8988,015
Malin HeadIreland 9,3535,812
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2785,766
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5735,949
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,3415,805
MilanItaly 9,3945,837
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,3735,824
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,3065,783
ManIvory Coast 5,4193,368
MaebashiJapan 18,23711,333
MaizuruJapan 18,43711,457
MakurazakiJapan 18,90611,749
MatsueJapan 18,46011,471
MatsumotoJapan 18,28911,365
MatsuyamaJapan 18,64011,583
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,51612,127
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,79011,055
MishimaJapan 18,37311,417
MitoJapan 18,18611,301
MiyakejimaJapan 18,44911,464
MiyakoJapan 17,80311,063
MiyakojimaJapan 19,19511,928
MiyakonojoJapan 18,86811,725
MiyazakiJapan 18,84811,712
MombetsuJapan 17,28210,739
MoriokaJapan 17,82711,078
MuroranJapan 17,56710,916
MurotomisakiJapan 18,69511,618
MutsuJapan 17,66510,977
Ma’AnJordan 10,5866,578
MafraqJordan 10,7176,660
MombasaKenya 9,5505,935
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5148,398
MaseruLesotho 7,4634,638
MonroviaLiberia 5,0953,166
MisratahLibya 8,9445,558
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,7666,069
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4405,866
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7336,049
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3795,828
MakhangaMalawi 8,6115,351
MangochiMalawi 8,6975,405
MwmosaMalawi 8,6705,388
MzimbaMalawi 8,6255,360
MzuzuMalawi 8,6835,396
MalaccaMalaysia 16,11110,012
MersingMalaysia 16,26610,108
MiriMalaysia 17,25710,724
MaleMaldives 13,3868,319
MenakaMali 6,8324,246
MoptiMali 6,2043,855
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,5419,658
MazatlanMexico 8,0805,021
MeridaMexico 6,5694,082
Mexico CityMexico 7,2244,489
MonterreyMexico 7,7364,807
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,4144,607
MaantyMongolia 16,37610,176
MandalgoviMongolia 16,42010,204
MatadMongolia 16,78410,430
MurenMongolia 15,7959,815
MarrakechMorocco 7,2514,506
MeknesMorocco 7,5954,720
MideltMorocco 7,5474,690
MaputoMozambique 8,0424,997
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,2255,733
MandalayMyanmar 16,26910,110
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,22610,083
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,28610,120
MindatMyanmar 16,0419,968
MonywaMyanmar 16,17110,049
MyeikMyanmar 16,28610,120
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,42310,205
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,5855,956
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,6257,224
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9687,437
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,0917,513
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,8277,349
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8937,391
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,0097,463
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,7997,332
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,8927,390
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8697,376
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,8127,340
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,6977,269
ManaguaNicaragua 5,6503,511
MasatepeNicaragua 5,6163,490
MagariaNiger 7,2554,508
Maine SoroaNiger 7,5564,695
MaradiNiger 7,1164,422
MaiduguriNigeria 7,5834,712
MakurdiNigeria 6,9254,303
MinnaNigeria 6,8404,250
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,41911,445
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,0216,849
MajisOman 12,3507,674
MasirahOman 12,4617,743
Muscat  Oman 12,4877,760
MultanPakistan 13,9028,639
MurreePakistan 14,1188,773
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,70910,383
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,350839
MoyobambaPeru 3,6002,237
MactanPhilippines 18,48011,484
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,58111,547
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1425,060
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,2494,504
MagadanRussia 15,5419,657
MahackalaRussia 12,0137,465
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,6247,845
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,6257,845
MarkovoRussia 14,4728,993
MinusinskRussia 15,0599,358
MogocaRussia 16,26910,110
MoscowRussia 11,6777,256
MurmanskRussia 11,8637,372
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7206,661
MatamSenegal 5,5703,461
MogadishuSomalia 10,3906,457
MadridSpain 8,2555,130
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2445,123
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,6775,392
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8884,902
MelillaSpain 7,8694,890
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,2035,097
MalakalSudan 9,2985,778
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8934,905
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,3245,794
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,42110,204
Mae SariangThailand 16,39310,187
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,42010,203
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,05210,596
MalatyaTurkey 11,1106,904
MersinTurkey 10,7616,687
MuglaTurkey 10,2706,382
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3915,836
ManstonUk 9,3945,837
MeloUruguay 1,376855
MercedesUruguay 1,6681,037
MontevideoUruguay 1,7091,062
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,1424,438
Madison, FlUsa 6,9544,321
Madison, InUsa 7,7734,830
Madison, NeUsa 8,6955,403
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3585,194
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4665,261
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3565,192
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9034,911
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2445,123
Marion, InUsa 8,0014,972
Marion, NcUsa 7,3474,566
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,5655,322
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7994,846
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4354,620
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,0338,099
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6744,769
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7166,037
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8864,901
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5234,675
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4605,257
Medford, WiUsa 8,5815,332
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0415,618
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7174,796
Mena, ArUsa 7,9654,950
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4164,608
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8794,896
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1615,072
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,3343,936
Midland, TxUsa 8,3115,164
Milan, MnUsa 8,8715,513
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9245,545
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5525,936
Milford, DeUsa 7,3074,541
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1314,432
Millen, GaUsa 7,0564,384
Millport, OhUsa 7,7594,821
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4864,652
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2695,138
Minden, NeUsa 8,7425,432
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7105,412
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1535,066
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0996,276
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,2474,504
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2795,145
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2695,138
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1854,465
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8715,513
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2684,517
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1375,678
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4064,602
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0084,355
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3474,566
Moro, OrUsa 10,4646,502
Morris, MnUsa 8,9505,561
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2805,145
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3884,591
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,0364,993
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2935,153
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2195,108
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,7004,785
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9054,912
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5724,705
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2055,099
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1125,041
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1512,579
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4352,756
MaracayVenezuela 4,1552,582
MaturinVenezuela 3,8702,405
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3162,682
MeridaVenezuela 4,2242,625
MagoyeZambia 7,8644,887
MansaZambia 8,1655,074
MbalaZambia 8,5055,285
MfuweZambia 8,4025,221
MisamfuZambia 8,4495,250
MonguZambia 7,4344,620
MpikaZambia 8,4015,220
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4535,253
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9454,937
MumbwaZambia 7,8534,880
MwinilungaZambia 7,6864,776
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0595,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -