Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Simao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Simao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Simao with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7288,531
NeuquenArgentina 2,7591,714
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,0231,257
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2318,222
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5639,671
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4568,362
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7548,547
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,1003,791
NatitingouBenin 6,4053,980
Nova FriburgoBrazil 525326
NgaoundereCameroon 7,3934,594
NkoundjaCameroon 7,0304,369
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7785,455
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8636,750
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,0925,028
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6045,347
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6847,261
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1106,282
North Bay, OnCanada 8,1985,094
N’DjamenaChad 7,7844,837
NanchangChina 18,17411,293
NanjingChina 18,22811,327
NanningChina 17,51710,885
NicosiaCyprus 10,5796,574
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,1936,334
NaguaDominican Republic 5,1493,199
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1463,198
NegeleEthiopia 9,9286,169
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4548,361
NandiFiji 13,4548,361
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,1156,907
NancyFrance 9,4465,870
NantesFrance 8,9095,536
NiceFrance 9,1405,680
NeustrelitzGermany 10,1446,304
NurembergGermany 9,7796,077
NurnbergGermany 9,7766,075
NaxosGreece 10,0276,231
NanortalikGreenland 9,0785,641
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1925,712
NordGreenland 11,5897,201
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,5315,923
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3773,342
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,5119,017
New DelhiIndia 14,4408,973
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4195,853
NaganoJapan 18,23811,334
NagasakiJapan 18,73811,644
NagoJapan 19,28711,985
NagoyaJapan 18,43111,453
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,30111,994
NaraJapan 18,50911,502
NazeJapan 19,19211,926
NemuroJapan 17,29910,749
NiigataJapan 18,08111,236
NikkoJapan 18,18711,302
NobeokaJapan 18,77911,669
NairobiKenya 9,3655,819
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,4237,720
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,3338,906
NidaLithuania 10,6946,645
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0606,251
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7766,075
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,7065,410
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,6535,377
NaraMali 5,9913,723
NioroMali 5,8333,625
NemaMauritania 6,1013,791
NouakchottMauritania 5,5873,472
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9118,644
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8137,341
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8687,375
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0097,463
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7477,300
NandaimeNicaragua 5,5973,478
N’GuigmiNiger 7,7184,796
NiameyNiger 6,6744,147
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,2687,002
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,6977,269
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,7407,295
NawabshahPakistan 13,5428,415
NokkundiPakistan 13,0488,108
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,492927
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,57811,545
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,6557,864
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,51610,263
NikolaevRussia 10,9826,825
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,42410,206
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,3479,537
NizneangarskRussia 15,7589,792
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,3769,555
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,0588,114
NovgorodRussia 11,4077,089
NovosibirskRussia 14,4839,000
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2458,852
No. 6Sudan 9,8816,140
NyalaSudan 8,7365,429
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,08310,616
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,55510,287
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,25010,098
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,69910,377
NarathiwatThailand 16,32310,143
NigdeTurkey 10,8146,720
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,4977,765
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,1806,948
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9434,936
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9434,936
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6154,732
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5244,675
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1225,047
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,4604,636
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,4324,618
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7134,793
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5125,289
New London, WiUsa 8,4365,242
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3064,540
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3214,549
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6815,394
New YorkUsa 7,4664,639
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4234,613
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4394,622
Newark, NjUsa 7,4424,625
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4455,248
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1664,453
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3145,166
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2464,502
Newport, TnUsa 7,4004,598
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,4768,374
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1544,445
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7205,419
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6226,600
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8165,479
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8585,505
Norton, KsUsa 8,7315,426
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8574,882
NdolaZambia 8,0755,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -