Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Simao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Simao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Simao with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,0475,000
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3514,568
OranArgentina 1,7341,077
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8629,235
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5599,047
OstendeBelgium 9,4635,881
ObidosBrazil 2,3411,454
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,2773,900
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,9554,943
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,9534,942
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,2071,993
OdenseDenmark 10,1436,303
OtavaloEcuador 4,1162,558
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,9388,040
OuluFinland 11,3947,080
OroomiehIran 11,6647,248
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0965,652
OdienneIvory Coast 5,5603,455
ObihiroJapan 17,43110,832
OfunatoJapan 17,87011,105
OitaJapan 18,70611,624
OkayamaJapan 18,54211,522
OkinoerabuJapan 19,25311,964
OmaezakiJapan 18,45111,466
OmuJapan 17,27110,733
OnahamaJapan 18,11211,255
OsakaJapan 18,51711,507
OshimaJapan 18,39311,430
OtaruJapan 17,47510,859
OwaseJapan 18,56811,539
OuarzazateMorocco 7,2654,515
OujoaMorocco 7,8944,906
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9858,691
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8437,359
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,7497,301
OphirNew Zealand 11,7087,276
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,9067,398
OtautauNew Zealand 11,6847,261
OcotalNicaragua 5,7703,585
OrlandNorway 10,6766,634
OsloNorway 10,4666,504
OhotskRussia 15,7179,767
OkhotskRussia 15,7179,767
OlekminskRussia 15,5869,686
OlenekRussia 14,6109,079
OmskRussia 13,9058,641
OnegaRussia 11,9357,417
OrenburgRussia 12,7237,906
OymyakonRussia 15,3009,508
OviedoSpain 8,3725,202
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,8406,736
Orkney IslandsUk 9,8316,109
OdessaUkraine 10,8736,757
OvrucUkraine 10,9576,809
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4674,640
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7565,441
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4804,648
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8096,095
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4365,242
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8994,909
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2325,116
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3415,183
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8005,468
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6916,644
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5765,329
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5885,337
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8794,896
Orlando, FlUsa 6,6294,119
Orono, MeUsa 7,7064,789
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3945,216
Oswego, NyUsa 7,8034,849
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1595,070
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3415,183
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7784,833
Owosso, MiUsa 8,0905,027
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9654,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -