Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Simao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Simao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Simao with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,6477,859
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,6569,729
ParanaArgentina 1,7191,068
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,325823
PehuajoArgentina 2,1201,318
PergaminoArgentina 1,8801,168
PigeArgentina 2,2891,423
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,9761,228
PosadasArgentina 1,074667
PresidenciaArgentina 1,440895
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,5371,577
Punta IndioArgentina 1,8111,126
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8238,589
Port HedlandAustralia 15,1259,399
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,9734,333
ParakouBenin 6,4594,014
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,7711,100
ParacatuBrazil 480298
ParanaBrazil 994618
ParanaguaBrazil 459285
ParanaibaBrazil 427265
ParintinsBrazil 2,3201,441
ParnaibaBrazil 2,1391,329
Passo FundoBrazil 897558
Patos De MinasBrazil 338210
PaulistanaBrazil 1,6361,017
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,6741,040
Pedra AzulBrazil 898558
PeixeBrazil 1,054655
PetrolinaBrazil 1,543959
PicosBrazil 1,7311,075
PiraiBrazil 397247
PirenopolisBrazil 644400
PompeuBrazil 366228
Ponta PoraBrazil 848527
Porto De MozBrazil 2,2541,401
Porto UniaoBrazil 638396
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,2521,399
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,017632
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,202747
PosseBrazil 831516
PlevenBulgaria 10,2926,395
PlovdivBulgaria 10,2376,361
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,87910,489
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8176,722
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,5636,564
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5946,583
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,0775,019
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,9524,941
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1125,663
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9366,796
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7664,826
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1556,932
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3735,825
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0016,215
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0006,835
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4877,138
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6956,025
ParronChile 2,6701,659
Puerto AysenChile 3,5082,180
Puerto MonttChile 3,2622,027
Punta ArenasChile 4,0272,502
PingbianChina 17,82311,076
PeralesColombia 4,1652,588
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7662,341
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3663,334
PragueCzech Republic 10,0016,215
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1223,183
PimentelDominican Republic 5,1433,196
PoloDominican Republic 5,1013,170
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2233,245
PichilingueEcuador 4,1342,569
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2292,628
PuyoEcuador 3,9712,467
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3216,413
ParisFrance 9,2475,746
PerpignanFrance 8,8105,475
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0386,238
Port-GentilGabon 6,5184,050
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0973,168
PotsdamGermany 10,0806,264
PatrasGreece 9,8056,093
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,9936,831
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,0755,640
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4642,774
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1893,225
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,6823,531
PecsHungary 9,9976,212
PambanIndia 14,1778,810
PuneIndia 13,9198,649
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7319,776
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,55010,284
PadovaItaly 9,5535,936
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5505,934
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1755,701
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1635,694
PantelleriaItaly 8,9945,589
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4135,850
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0075,597
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4415,866
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5105,909
PiacenzaItaly 9,3845,831
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3435,806
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5155,913
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3295,797
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5105,910
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3425,805
PrizziItaly 9,1585,691
PakseLaos 17,11510,635
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,11110,011
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6576,622
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6546,620
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,81210,447
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,8546,124
PatheinMyanmar 16,0319,962
PutaoMyanmar 16,42110,204
PyiMyanmar 16,12610,021
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1008,762
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8197,344
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8197,345
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8057,336
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1787,568
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9727,440
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5793,467
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,6234,116
PohangNorth Korea 18,37011,415
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,96311,162
PadidanPakistan 13,5318,408
PanjgurPakistan 13,1408,165
ParachinarPakistan 13,8138,584
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0418,104
PeshawarPakistan 13,9548,671
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,21810,078
PilarParaguay 1,246774
PiscoPeru 3,1521,959
PiuraPeru 3,9932,481
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,5031,555
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,05311,218
PoznanPoland 10,2946,397
PrzemyslPoland 10,5026,526
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0314,991
PortalegrePortugal 7,9414,934
Porto Portugal 8,0394,995
PavelecRussia 11,7157,280
PecoraRussia 12,8507,985
PermRussia 12,8247,969
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,8589,855
PetrozavodskRussia 11,6857,261
PjatigorskRussia 11,6937,266
PoronajskRussia 16,79110,434
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,3897,077
Providenja BayRussia 13,8328,595
PskovRussia 11,2196,972
PodorSenegal 5,5333,439
PopradSlovakia 10,3036,402
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1884,467
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6234,737
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5615,320
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1928,819
Port SudanSudan 10,2806,388
ParamariboSuriname 3,1511,958
PiteňSweden 11,2496,990
PalmyraSyria 10,9816,824
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4866,516
PhetchabunThailand 16,68210,366
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,60110,316
PhraeThailand 16,62310,329
PhuketThailand 16,0669,983
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,0709,986
Prachin BuriThailand 16,62810,333
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,38510,182
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8742,408
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0545,626
PoltavaUkraine 11,2647,000
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,539956
PradoUruguay 1,7111,063
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,6691,037
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9344,930
Pana, IlUsa 8,0274,988
Paoli, InUsa 7,8254,863
Paris, IlUsa 8,0194,983
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9715,574
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2414,500
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3285,797
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1565,068
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2465,124
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4815,270
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3496,431
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1634,451
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1685,076
Perry, OkUsa 8,2385,119
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4044,601
Philo, OhUsa 7,7134,793
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1585,691
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0745,638
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7764,832
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9235,545
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8115,475
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6784,771
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4664,639
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4424,624
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8574,882
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7656,068
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9235,545
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1595,070
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5904,716
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7476,678
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5764,708
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5044,663
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7476,678
Portage, WiUsa 8,4155,229
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6064,727
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6056,590
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4475,249
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8224,861
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3536,434
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2514,506
Princeton, InUsa 7,8484,877
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,4474,628
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9105,537
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7152,308
PetaukeZambia 8,3005,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -