Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Simao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Simao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Simao with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,1918,197
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,9927,452
QubaAzerbaijan 12,0557,491
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,0171,254
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,2086,965
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,9604,947
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,9506,804
QuinteroChile 2,6761,663
QingdaoChina 18,01311,193
QiqiharChina 17,03510,586
QuitoEcuador 4,1082,553
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,7577,306
QuettaPakistan 13,4698,370
Quanah, TxUsa 8,3005,157
Quitman, GaUsa 7,0134,358
Quang TriVietnam 17,31210,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -