Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Simao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Simao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Simao with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,4438,354
ShkoderAlbania 9,8596,127
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6415,369
SaltaArgentina 1,8701,162
San AntonioArgentina 2,7081,683
San LuisArgentina 2,2661,408
San RafaelArgentina 2,5031,555
Santa RosaArgentina 2,3281,447
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,8291,137
SarmientoArgentina 3,3212,064
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5418,414
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5498,419
SalzburgAustria 9,7786,076
SakiAzerbaijan 11,9417,420
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,0487,486
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,0467,486
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9874,342
SaveBenin 6,3673,956
Santa CruzBolivia 1,6871,049
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,8856,143
SalvadorBrazil 1,343835
Santa MariaBrazil 1,102685
SantaremBrazil 2,2571,402
SantosBrazil 300187
Sao CarlosBrazil 6943
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,7191,068
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,9211,194
Sao JoaquimBrazil 793493
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,076668
Sao LourencoBrazil 270168
Sao LuisBrazil 2,1361,328
Sao MateusBrazil 861535
São PauloBrazil 244152
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,455904
SerrinhaBrazil 1,426886
Sete LagoasBrazil 410255
SobralBrazil 2,1251,320
SoureBrazil 2,3121,437
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,208751
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,454904
SurubimBrazil 1,9791,230
SadovoBulgaria 10,2506,369
SandanskiBulgaria 10,0976,275
SofiaBulgaria 10,1646,316
SiemreapCambodia 16,85510,474
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,3844,589
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0336,235
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6574,758
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5377,169
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,3976,461
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8744,893
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9876,206
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,4215,233
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6785,393
Scott, SkCanada 10,1156,286
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,1835,085
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5284,678
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,8324,867
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,2177,592
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0925,650
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0765,640
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6206,599
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3097,028
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8624,886
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7294,803
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9166,162
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9236,166
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6274,740
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4904,033
SalCape Verde 5,0253,123
SantiagoChile 2,6361,638
SewellChile 2,6371,639
ShanghaiChina 18,47711,482
ShantouChina 18,38211,423
ShenyangChina 17,61310,945
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3163,303
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6522,891
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3023,294
SibenikCroatia 9,7066,031
SplitCroatia 9,7286,045
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,3586,437
StudsgårdDenmark 10,1166,286
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1663,210
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0273,124
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,0953,166
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,1783,218
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1063,173
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,0683,150
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,1983,230
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1033,171
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1663,210
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,9983,106
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1203,182
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2023,232
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2393,256
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0613,145
San GabrielEcuador 4,1022,549
SalloumEgypt 9,7286,045
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6365,988
SohagEgypt 10,0616,252
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3696,443
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,9983,727
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,4762,160
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,5547,180
StrasbourgFrance 9,5155,913
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,8591,777
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,0811,915
SukhumiGeorgia 11,5157,155
SchleswigGermany 10,0396,238
StuttgartGermany 9,6195,977
SamosGreece 10,1786,325
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0536,247
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8446,117
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8446,117
SiguiriGuinea 5,5633,457
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,0413,754
SzegedHungary 10,1346,297
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,9696,195
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8576,125
SagarIndia 14,5329,030
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2528,856
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,20210,689
SemnanIran 12,3347,664
ShahroudIran 12,4877,760
ShirazIran 12,1047,522
ShannonIreland 9,0545,626
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1855,708
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5855,956
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6415,991
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,3445,806
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0215,606
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4725,886
SigonellaItaly 9,2465,746
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3893,349
SagaJapan 18,68811,613
SaigoJapan 18,37611,419
SakaiJapan 18,45011,465
SakataJapan 17,95211,156
SapporoJapan 17,47910,861
SaseboJapan 18,68911,613
SendaiJapan 17,98211,174
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,76511,661
ShimonosekiJapan 18,62111,571
ShinjoJapan 17,95311,156
ShionomisakiJapan 18,64511,586
ShirakawaJapan 18,12111,261
ShizuokaJapan 18,40611,438
SumotoJapan 18,56611,537
SuttsuJapan 17,53810,898
SuwaJapan 18,30511,375
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,3472,080
SavannakhetLaos 17,04610,592
SiauliaiLithuania 10,8566,746
SiluteLithuania 10,7216,662
SkopjeMacedonia 10,0036,216
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,2036,341
SalimaMalawi 8,6555,378
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,69210,994
SibuMalaysia 16,93110,521
SanMali 6,0603,765
SegouMali 5,9553,700
SikassoMali 5,8493,635
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0296,854
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,6684,144
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,29610,127
SainshandMongolia 16,70710,382
SafiMorocco 7,2354,496
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9274,304
SittweMyanmar 15,9119,887
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9777,443
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,1696,319
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,7667,312
SaiqOman 12,4087,711
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8627,371
SurOman 12,5747,814
SialkotPakistan 14,2178,834
SibbiPakistan 13,5538,422
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,130702
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9861,856
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,51611,506
SandomierzPoland 10,4846,515
SniezkaPoland 10,1286,293
SuwalkiPoland 10,7406,674
SzczecinPoland 10,2316,357
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6594,759
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9104,294
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,8723,027
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4286,480
Satu MareRomania 10,4036,464
SibiuRomania 10,3786,449
SulinaRomania 10,7456,677
SadrinskRussia 13,2838,254
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,4147,093
SalekhardRussia 13,2558,237
SaratovRussia 12,1037,521
SejmcanRussia 15,1689,425
SelagoncyRussia 14,8709,241
Simusir IslandRussia 16,69110,372
SkovorodinoRussia 16,32910,147
SmolenskRussia 11,3057,025
SociRussia 11,4277,101
SortovalaRussia 11,5057,149
SuntarRussia 15,3549,541
SurgutRussia 13,7338,534
SverdlovskRussia 13,0928,135
SyktyvkarRussia 12,5357,789
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,7102,927
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,3663,956
SeychellesSeychelles 11,1606,935
SingaporeSingapore 16,20610,071
SliacSlovakia 10,2106,345
SeoulSouth Korea 18,15011,279
SineijuSouth Korea 17,80911,067
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1885,088
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,5735,327
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4925,277
SevilleSpain 7,8664,888
SennarSudan 9,6696,008
ShambatSudan 9,6545,999
ShendiSudan 9,7886,082
StenseleSweden 11,0606,873
StockholmSweden 10,7696,692
StorlienSweden 10,7486,679
SundsvallSweden 10,9256,789
SantisSwitzerland 9,5225,917
SongeaTanzania 8,8735,514
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,00910,570
SongkhlaThailand 16,24610,096
Suphan BuriThailand 16,51710,264
Surat ThaniThailand 16,20010,067
SurinThailand 16,87510,486
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,3253,930
SokodeTogo 6,3023,916
SfaxTunisia 8,7635,445
SousseTunisia 8,8325,488
SamsunTurkey 11,0756,882
SiirtTurkey 11,4127,092
SivasTurkey 11,0736,881
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,0438,105
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,9195,542
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6425,992
SarataUkraine 10,7776,697
SarnyUkraine 10,8196,723
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,0436,862
SumyUkraine 11,3197,034
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2647,621
SaltoUruguay 1,516942
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1786,325
Safford, AzUsa 8,9745,577
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7394,809
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,6314,120
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0475,000
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6805,394
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6815,394
Salem, InUsa 7,8254,863
Salem, OrUsa 10,6016,588
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5925,960
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1465,062
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8664,888
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5325,923
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2036,340
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,8713,027
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9636,191
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8725,513
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8306,109
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9136,160
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2574,509
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,4185,231
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9544,321
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6525,376
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0965,652
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8254,863
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6836,638
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6736,632
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2715,140
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7276,666
Selma, AlUsa 7,2794,523
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4284,616
Seymour, InUsa 7,8254,863
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6844,775
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5095,909
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7564,820
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6905,400
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8025,470
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0795,021
Southport, NcUsa 6,9614,325
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9574,945
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5734,706
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3635,197
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3646,440
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7175,417
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0985,032
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1045,036
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,9508,669
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8095,474
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0465,000
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5765,329
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4664,639
State College, PaUsa 7,6004,723
State University, MsUsa 7,4864,652
State University, NmUsa 8,6795,393
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4034,600
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2175,728
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2435,122
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1286,294
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6405,369
Storrs, CtUsa 7,4834,650
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9654,950
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9804,337
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4456,490
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2215,108
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5585,318
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,7554,819
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,5728,434
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2452,638
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9212,437
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,2552,023
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6214,114
SocotraYemen 11,6847,261
SenangaZambia 7,4184,610
SerenjeZambia 8,2285,113
SeshekeZambia 7,4804,648
SolweziZambia 7,8724,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -