Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Simao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Simao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Simao with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,4098,333
TiranaAlbania 9,8336,110
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,5624,699
TebessaAlgeria 8,6245,359
TimimounAlgeria 7,6204,735
TindoufAlgeria 6,9154,297
TouggourtAlgeria 8,3155,167
TrelewArgentina 2,9191,814
TucumanArgentina 1,8851,171
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4389,594
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4409,594
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,29410,125
TibooburraAustralia 14,2628,862
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2269,461
TshaneBotswana 7,0514,381
TaguatingaBrazil 1,017632
TarauacaBrazil 2,8951,799
TauaBrazil 1,8851,171
TefeBrazil 2,7371,701
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 750466
TeresinaBrazil 1,8941,177
TiriosBrazil 2,7901,734
TorresBrazil 900559
TracuateuaBrazil 2,2691,410
Tres LagoasBrazil 437272
TriunfoBrazil 1,8221,132
TucuruiBrazil 1,9891,236
TuriacuBrazil 2,2101,374
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,7516,681
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3807,071
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8087,338
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8226,104
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,7516,681
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8106,096
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8075,473
Timmins, OnCanada 8,4845,272
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9826,824
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9364,932
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,9504,940
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9074,914
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3035,781
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,6944,781
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,0661,906
TaiyuanChina 17,39710,811
TaoyuanChina 18,80211,683
TengchongChina 16,53210,273
TønderDenmark 10,0336,235
TylstrupDenmark 10,2426,365
TystofteDenmark 10,1786,325
TamayoDominican Republic 5,1283,186
TahrirEgypt 10,1586,313
TantaEgypt 10,1916,333
TallinEstonia 11,0966,895
TartuEstonia 11,1396,922
TampereFinland 11,1576,933
TurkuFinland 11,0366,858
ToulonFrance 9,0215,606
ToulouseFrance 8,7905,462
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,1726,321
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2086,343
TchibanGabon 6,6514,133
TbilisiGeorgia 11,7757,317
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,5485,933
TamaleGhana 6,1433,817
ThessalonikiGreece 10,0206,227
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,8176,101
TimehriGuyana 3,3232,065
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,8603,642
TelaHonduras 6,0063,732
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,9138,646
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,9138,646
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,34910,160
TabrizIran 11,7827,321
TeheranIran 12,1517,551
Tel AvivIsrael 10,5846,577
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6015,966
TarvisioItaly 9,7306,047
TermoliItaly 9,5385,927
TorinoItaly 9,2715,761
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,2785,765
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1035,657
TrevicoItaly 9,4945,900
TrevisoItaly 9,5875,957
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,6886,020
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,2695,760
TabouIvory Coast 5,2383,255
TadotsuJapan 18,58611,550
TakadaJapan 18,19111,304
TakamatsuJapan 18,57911,545
TakayamaJapan 18,31911,383
TanegashimaJapan 18,97811,793
TatenoJapan 18,23211,329
TateyamaJapan 18,34911,402
TokushimaJapan 18,60111,559
TokyoJapan 18,28411,362
TomakomaiJapan 17,51710,885
TottoriJapan 18,44911,464
ToyamaJapan 18,26111,348
ToyookaJapan 18,43611,456
TsuJapan 18,48911,489
TsurugaJapan 18,40111,434
TsuyamaJapan 18,49711,494
TurgayKazakhstan 13,3108,271
TripoliLebanon 10,7636,688
TobrukLibya 9,6385,989
TripoliLibya 8,8185,479
TelsiaiLithuania 10,7996,711
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,9646,192
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4415,867
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2015,718
ThyoloMalawi 8,6315,363
TawauMalaysia 17,53810,898
TessalitMali 7,0214,363
TimbuktuMali 6,4534,010
TombMali 6,4514,008
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,9393,690
TacubayaMexico 7,2244,489
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3034,538
TarialanMongolia 15,9059,884
TosontsengelMongolia 15,7349,777
TsetserlegMongolia 16,0159,952
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,45410,225
TangierMorocco 7,7254,800
TarfayaMorocco 6,6314,120
TazaMorocco 7,7184,796
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,35110,160
TaungooMyanmar 16,25710,102
ThandweMyanmar 16,0299,961
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9488,667
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,5997,208
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,0787,506
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6497,239
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,7667,312
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9607,432
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,9287,412
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,0047,460
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,7667,311
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,0437,483
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0897,512
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,0117,463
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,9397,419
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9687,437
TemukaNew Zealand 11,7087,276
TimaruNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,8637,372
TahouaNiger 7,0374,373
TillaberyNiger 6,6574,137
TaejonNorth Korea 18,28811,364
TromsoNorway 11,3847,074
TrondheimNorway 10,6906,643
ThumraitOman 11,8767,380
TacnaPeru 2,4051,495
TarapotoPeru 3,5162,185
TrujilloPeru 3,6942,295
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,62711,575
TorunPoland 10,4316,482
TimisoaraRomania 10,1856,329
TambovRussia 11,8217,345
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,3868,318
TaraRussia 13,9158,647
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,7958,572
TermezRussia 13,5908,445
TernejRussia 17,37310,796
TobolskRussia 13,5278,406
TomskRussia 14,5349,031
Tot’MaRussia 12,0817,507
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,8177,964
TuapseRussia 11,3917,078
TuraRussia 14,6999,134
TurukhanskRussia 14,1588,798
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,6806,637
TortosaSpain 8,5205,294
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3608,923
TokerSudan 10,2836,390
TartousSyria 10,7886,704
TaipeiTaiwan 18,83111,702
TaboraTanzania 8,8075,473
TakThailand 16,48610,245
TrangThailand 16,16710,046
TabligboTogo 6,1913,847
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,8012,362
TunisTunisia 8,8715,512
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,3957,703
TireeUk 9,4715,885
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,5635,943
TernopilUkraine 10,6736,632
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,469913
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1914,468
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,7577,927
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3044,539
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9824,339
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,6604,139
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1184,423
Taunton, MaUsa 7,4534,631
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4815,270
Temple, TxUsa 7,8974,907
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3444,564
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3414,562
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8724,892
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4635,259
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9464,938
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6015,966
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3865,211
Towanda, PaUsa 7,6364,745
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7885,461
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3404,561
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0035,594
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1805,083
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4164,608
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8065,472
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7758,560
TumeremoVenezuela 3,5422,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -