Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Simao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Simao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Simao with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,0912,542
UaupesBrazil 3,2051,992
UbatubaBrazil 336209
UberabaBrazil 197122
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5616,563
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,2199,458
UpernavikGreenland 10,5026,526
UummannaqGreenland 10,2536,371
UdineItaly 9,6806,015
Ustica IslandItaly 9,2025,719
UenoJapan 18,49511,493
UnzendakeJapan 18,74611,649
UrakawaJapan 17,52110,888
UshibukaJapan 18,80011,682
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,19311,305
UwajimaJapan 18,70911,626
UkmergeLithuania 10,9026,774
UtenaLithuania 10,9616,811
UlaangomMongolia 15,2909,501
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,29510,126
UlgiiMongolia 15,1909,439
UliastaiMongolia 15,7069,760
UmnugoviMongolia 15,3059,511
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,54010,278
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,23011,328
UfaRussia 12,7927,949
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,2448,230
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,0209,955
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,3789,556
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,9479,909
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,6237,844
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,4229,584
Ust-MajaRussia 15,6879,748
Ust-OlojRussia 14,6519,104
Umm BeninSudan 9,6816,016
UmeňSweden 11,1216,911
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,02810,581
Udon ThaniThailand 16,87810,488
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,60410,318
UrfaTurkey 11,1186,909
UsakTurkey 10,4216,476
Uman’Ukraine 10,9396,797
UzgorodUkraine 10,4076,467
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5974,721
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8534,880
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0194,983
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8094,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -