Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Simao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Simao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Simao with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,5218,402
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6189,084
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6388,475
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4019,571
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5089,015
WoomeraAustralia 14,1448,789
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8819,869
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,4825,271
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9624,947
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5997,208
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9487,424
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1145,042
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9674,951
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3225,793
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8236,104
WillemstadCuraçao 4,4152,744
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7207,904
WajimaJapan 18,19511,307
WakamatsuJapan 18,09711,245
WakayamaJapan 18,57311,541
WakkanaiJapan 17,22410,703
WajirKenya 9,8346,111
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,3353,936
WindhoekNamibia 6,6094,107
WaihiNew Zealand 12,0497,488
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8577,368
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,9137,403
WaimateNew Zealand 11,6777,256
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9087,400
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7657,311
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,7667,311
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,9387,419
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8877,387
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3297,661
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,7947,329
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9327,415
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,9137,403
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8247,348
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8237,347
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,1247,534
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,7827,322
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8847,385
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7867,324
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7827,321
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9147,403
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1147,528
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,0597,493
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,1727,564
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,7227,284
WintonNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,1867,572
WarsawPoland 10,5196,536
WroclawPoland 10,2186,350
WonsanSouth Korea 17,99011,179
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6936,023
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8156,099
WauSudan 8,8505,499
WaddingtonUk 9,4525,874
Waco, TxUsa 7,9264,926
Wake IslandUsa 16,44410,219
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6585,380
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6955,403
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2924,532
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,3326,421
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2985,156
Warren, OhUsa 7,7594,821
Warren, PaUsa 7,7644,825
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1035,035
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3784,585
Washington, IaUsa 8,3255,173
Washington, InUsa 7,8794,896
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6314,742
Watertown, NyUsa 7,8374,870
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9275,547
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3305,176
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9584,945
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6714,767
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9364,310
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4044,601
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5934,718
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0515,003
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0304,990
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6664,764
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4464,627
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,4013,978
West Point, GaUsa 7,2464,502
West Point, NyUsa 7,4664,639
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0465,000
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9134,917
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1885,088
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3915,214
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4806,512
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,5654,701
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1994,473
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5304,679
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6054,726
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5415,929
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4464,627
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3964,596
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9804,338
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9894,965
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5734,706
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6715,388
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0216,227
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9235,545
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1134,420
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1545,688
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2044,477
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4464,627
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7844,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -