Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Simao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Simao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Simao with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,6987,269
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,9707,438
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,9247,410
YaoundeCameroon 7,0144,359
YokoCameroon 7,1844,464
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,5054,664
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0056,839
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6966,025
YanjiChina 17,62210,950
YichangChina 17,67310,982
YinchuanChina 16,87910,489
YiningChina 14,7269,151
YariguiesColombia 4,2712,654
YamasaDominican Republic 5,1003,169
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2123,239
YazdIran 12,3237,658
YakushimaJapan 19,01011,813
YamagataJapan 18,00311,187
YamaguchiJapan 18,60211,560
YokkaichiJapan 18,46611,475
YokohamaJapan 18,31211,380
YonagoJapan 18,46211,472
YonagunijimaJapan 18,99411,803
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,55311,529
YeMyanmar 16,30810,134
YolaNigeria 7,3844,589
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,47111,478
YurimaguasPeru 3,5292,193
YekaterinburgRussia 13,0928,136
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,03510,585
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,8567,989
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5106,531
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1717,563
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7626,066
York, PaUsa 7,4884,653
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7694,827
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3195,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -