Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Simao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Simao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Simao with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,0078,083
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,7346,049
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,9117,402
Ze DocaBrazil 1,9881,235
ZhengzhouChina 17,66310,976
ZhijiangChina 17,62110,950
ZagrebCroatia 9,8396,114
ZugspitzeGermany 9,6325,985
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,7136,036
ZahedanIran 12,8848,006
ZanjanIran 11,9307,414
ZacatecasMexico 7,7294,803
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,89910,501
ZinderNiger 7,3084,542
ZhobPakistan 13,7298,532
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,04811,215
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,04711,214
ZamoscPoland 10,5766,572
Zielona GoraPoland 10,1896,332
ZigalovoRussia 15,6679,735
ZiganskRussia 14,9399,283
ZyryankaRussia 14,9189,270
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,4985,281
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4865,895
ZanzibarTanzania 9,4225,855
ZonguldakTurkey 10,7326,669
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,2286,977
ZitomirUkraine 10,9056,776
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,1026,899
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,1316,917
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4555,876
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6265,360
ZambeziZambia 7,4884,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -