Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Simao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Simao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Simao with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,7601,094
ReconquistaArgentina 1,490926
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,0901,299
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,8402,386
RivadaviaArgentina 1,600995
RosarioArgentina 1,8211,132
RichmondAustralia 13,5898,445
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6599,109
RecifeBrazil 2,0161,253
RemansoBrazil 1,441895
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,5131,562
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 479297
Rio NegroBrazil 562349
Rio VerdeBrazil 531330
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3926,458
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2445,744
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7546,062
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7566,062
Resolute, NtCanada 11,2086,965
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5826,576
Roberval, QcCanada 8,1635,072
RuoqiangChina 15,3929,565
Rafael NunezColombia 4,6832,910
RandersDenmark 10,1976,336
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1923,226
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,1863,223
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,2413,878
RumipambaEcuador 4,0612,524
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4726,507
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3696,443
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2886,393
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,9721,847
RostockGermany 10,1466,305
RhodesGreece 10,2086,344
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,1296,294
ReykhólarIceland 9,9046,154
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7756,075
RamsarIran 12,1257,535
RashtIran 12,0457,485
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,1255,671
RadicofaniItaly 9,3795,828
Resia PassItaly 9,5605,941
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5085,908
RivoltoItaly 9,6636,004
Rolle PassItaly 9,6055,969
RomeItaly 9,3655,820
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3385,803
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,6806,015
RumoiJapan 17,37810,799
RigaLatvia 10,9416,799
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,8166,721
RodriguesMauritius 11,2266,976
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,6699,737
RabatMorocco 7,5334,681
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,17610,052
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0044,353
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8567,367
RangioraNew Zealand 11,7287,288
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8667,374
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1757,566
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,9667,436
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,9607,432
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,6907,264
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0487,487
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8587,368
RivasNicaragua 5,5543,451
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,6208,464
RebolyRussia 11,5917,203
Rostov On DonRussia 11,5517,178
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3967,081
RagaSudan 8,6495,375
RashadSudan 9,3395,804
RenkSudan 9,5085,908
RumbekSudan 8,9795,580
RanongThailand 16,18610,058
Roi EtThailand 16,93010,520
RizeTurkey 11,4007,084
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,2408,228
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,8446,739
RomnyUkraine 11,2366,982
RovnoUkraine 10,7546,683
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3137,651
RochaUruguay 1,591988
Racine, WiUsa 8,2445,123
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1744,458
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2255,732
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2285,734
Reading, PaUsa 7,4764,645
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3166,411
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6826,017
Redding, CaUsa 10,3376,424
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5875,957
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0966,274
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0535,004
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2624,513
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2624,513
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3674,578
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5925,339
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8164,857
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7145,415
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2675,137
Rockville, InUsa 7,9664,950
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5785,330
Rome, GaUsa 7,3334,557
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1875,709
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5106,531
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5775,330
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3494,567
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1865,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -